Log in Sign up

These Registers provide a list of persons who have successfully completed the various coaching and judging courses provided by Inclusive Skating.

Additional license requirements such as first aid, DBS/PVG, insurance etc. are also required to be in place for the various coaching roles and activities.

These Registers do not provide a list of the current license holders.

1. Master Coaching Award - was established on 27th September 2023 and we are proud to note that as of that date there are 2 qualified coaches who have successfully achieved the Master/ Head Coaching Standard as they have provided evidence that they can independently lead sessions and competitions and entire medium- and large-scale programmes and manage or support the development of other coaches and support staff. In addition they have provided evidence that they can plan, deliver and review coaching sessions over multi-annual seasons or cycles.

Christopher Martin Davis - England, Bulgaria and USA

Mina Zdravkova - England and Bulgaria

2. Senior Coaching Award - was established on 27th September 2023 and we are proud to note that as of that date there are 2 qualified coaches who have successfully achieved the Senior Coaching Standard.  In addition they have provided evidence that they can independently lead sessions and competitions and entire small-scale programmes (or parts of larger programmes). They have also provided evidence that they can manage and/ or support the development of other coaches and support staff.

Christopher Martin Davis - England, Bulgaria and USA

Mina Zdravkova - England and Bulgaria

3. Register of Coaching award - This register relates to the Working with persons with a disability for Sports Coaches Course. This course is available to coaches with recognised prior learning. The register was established on 27th September 2023 and we are proud to note that as of that date there are 2 qualified coaches who have successfully completed the Award Course. 

Christopher Martin Davis - England, Bulgaria and USA

Mina Zdravkova - England and Bulgaria

4.  Inclusive Skating Coaching Qualification - was established on 27th September 2023 and we have several candidates who are currently in progress on the Coaching course. On the 4th October 2023 the first candidate passed the Coaching Course.

Juliana Sweeney-Baird - Scotland

5.  Inclusive Skating Assistant Coaching Qualification - was established on 27th September 2023 and we have several candidates who are currently in progress on this course and one successful Candidate

Irene Emmanouilidis - Germany and Italy

6. Register of Judging Skills Officials was established on 7 February 2023 and we are proud to note that as of that date there are 2 qualified officials who have qualified by taking the Judging skills course:

Bradley Oliver - England

Vicki Smart - England

7. Register of Leaders was established on 21 July 2022 and we are proud to note that as of 18th February 2024 there are 14 Leaders who have participated in the Leader Course Sessions

Inclusive Skating is delighted to announce that the following have successfully passed the Leader Course:

Lucy Baxter - Scotland

Finlay Copeland - Scotland

Hannah Davies - England

Christopher Martin Davis - USA/ Bulgaria

Jodie Dowling - Northern Ireland

Bradley Oliver - England

Sarah Moon - Scotland

Lova Nordin - Sweden

Jade Partridge - England

Emily Poulton-Smyth - England

Vicki Smart - England

Juliana Sweeney-Baird - Scotland

Jaroslava Vohankova - Czech and England

Claire Weston - Northern Ireland

8. Register of Safety Advisors

This course is professionally recognised and CIMPSA has endorsed 5 CPD points 

CIMSPA 5 CPD endorsed points

Inclusive Skating is delighted to announce that the following have become Accredited Inclusive Skating Safety Advisors:

List updated 20.05.2024 - Huge congratulations everyone! There are now 116 Safety Advisors!!!

Adam Jukes -  England

Adrian Jack - England

Agnes Samuelsson - Sweden

Alec Angus- Scotland

Alison Deuchars- Scotland

Anette Anderson - Sweden

Angela Marston - Uttoxeter, England

Ann Stokes - Time Capsule, Scotland

Annabel Mansell - Murrayfield, Scotland

Benjamin Salmon, London, England

Bethan Preece-Msokeri- Scotland

Billy Mair - Auchenharvie, Scotland

Billy Mair Senior - Auchenharvie, Scotland

Brian Grayson - Australia

Brenda Gott - Deeside, Wales and completed CIMSPA Covid-19 training

Bronwyn Stubbings - England

Cameron Ord - Australia

Carol Mead - England

Caroline Woodthorpe - England

Charlotta Mellegard - Sweden

Charmain Barnsley - Australia

Christie Shannon- Scotland

Christina Malloy - Time Capsule, Scotland and completed CIMSPA Covid-19 training

Christopher Martin Davis - USA and Bulgaria (based in London, England)

Claire Weston - Belfast (Northern Ireland)

Courtney O'Connor - Dublin and Cork (Ireland) 

Danielle Starkie - Blackburn and completed CIMSPA Covid-19 training

David Marston - Uttoxeter, England

Elise Vaughan - Australia

Emma Bone - Scotland

Emily Poulton-Smyth - England

Evie Kingston - England

Finlay Copeland - Scotland

Frances Sneddon - Scotland

Gayle Wright - Scotland

Gemma Ravenscroft - Solihull, England

Gordon Struthers - Glasgow, Scotland

Grainne Wray - Dublin, Ireland

Gregor Watson - Stirling, Scotland

Hannah Davies - England

Hannah Lee - Bradford, England

Harvey Snook - England

Imogen Casey - Australia

Irene Emmanoulides - Germany and Italy

Issy Morris - England

Jade Partridge - England

Janet Donaldson - Scotland (Stirling/ North Lanarkshire/ Hamilton)

Jaroslava Vohankova - Czechia and England

Jean McGregor - NSW Australia

Jessica Ashby - London, England

Jessica Cupitt - 

Jo Kingston - England

Jodie O'Keefe - England

Jon Behari - Aberdeen, Scotland and completed Sport Scotland Covid-19 training

Jordan Graham - Northern Ireland

Joshua Ditte - England

Jim Dunn - Braehead and Time Capsule and completed CIMSPA Covid-19 training

Juliana Sweeney-Baird - Scotland, England and Ireland

Karina Wilson - England

Kate Geering - NSW Australia 

Kate Marshall - Scotland

Kathleen Mair - Auchenharvie Scotland

Katie Mair - Auchenharvie Scotland

Katie Kirby - Nottingham England

Kerry Linden - England

Laura Hill - England

Leah Rouvas - Australia 

Lewis Reid - Scotland

Liz (Elizabeth) Howe - Uttoxeter, England

Lorna Malloy - Time Capsule 

Lorin Kauffeld - South Africa and Australia

Louisa Chatwin - Lammas, Nottingham England

Louise Grayson - Australia

Lova Nordin - Sweden

Lowri Jones - Cardiff, Wales

Lucy Baxter - Scotland

Lynette Schultz- Australia 

Margaret Gibson - Time Capsule, Scotland

Margarita Sweeney-Baird - Inclusive Skating and completed CIMSPA Covid-19 training

Mary Dripps - Belfast, Northern Ireland

Melinda Kennedy

Melissa Riach - East Kilbride, Scotland

Melissa Schunn - Australia

Mina Zdravkova - Bulgaria and England

Molly Mitchell-Knight - Glasgow Scotland and completed Sport Scotland Covid-19 training 

Monika MacAlister- 

Natasha Reynolds- Scotland 

Nicole Lewis - Australia

Nikki Sibeon - Deeside, Wales and completed CIMSPA Covid-19 training

Nora Rundell - Murrayfield Scotland

Olivia Bell - Kilmarnock, Scotland

Pam Richardson-Delaney - Deeside, Wales

Patrick Hughes - Deeside, Wales

Paul Crocker - Gosport England

Perry  O'Connor - Ireland

Rachel Fiutowski - Australia

Rebecca Andrew - NSW, Australia

Rebecca Hutchison - Scotland (Stirling and North Lanarkshire)

Rebecca Rowe- Australia

Rebekah Fleming - Scotland

Ryan Southan - Deeside, Wales

Sara Louise Moon - Scotland

Sarah Carter - (Solihull) England

Sarah George - England

Sara Paterson - 

Sally Hoolin - London England and Wales

Simon Hardy - Australia

Siobhan Cassidy - (Time Capsule) Scotland

Sophie Carter - England

Steven Bryce - Stirling, Scotland

Stuart Bell - (Solihull) England

Suzanne Otterson-MacDonald - Ayr, Scotland

Thi Kim Nuong Nguyen- Australia 

Tim Keeble - (Cardiff) Wales

Vicki Smart - (Uttoxeter) England

Walter Stewart - (Murrayfield and Braehead) Scotland +
 

Everyone is welcome to take the safety course and make a difference. Here's one of the videos from the safety course. 

 

© Inclusive Skating, 2024

Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Website by 93ft

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more.

Accept and close